Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Platter's Chocolate Factory Sponge Candy 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk
North Tonawanda, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and Up
Age unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
9
WILLIAM BALLING
00:18:48
6:03/mile
31
M
1
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
167
RYAN RICHNER
00:27:56
9:00/mile
8
M
21
2nd
149
IAIN ODONNELL
00:30:31
9:50/mile
11
M
29
3rd
148
EVAN ODONNELL
00:33:01
10:38/mile
9
M
36
4th
276
gavin crago
00:33:18
10:44/mile
14
M
37
5th
31
RYAN CARMINA
00:42:34
13:43/mile
8
M
55
6th
172
LOGAN RUZESKI
00:45:58
14:49/mile
8
M
60
7th
243
Owen Nkurunungi
01:20:07
25:50/mile
5
M
70
5K Male 15-19
1st
63
MATTHEW EVARTS
00:26:30
8:32/mile
19
M
15
2nd
214
JUSTIN WILLSON
00:35:05
11:18/mile
19
M
44
5K Male 20-29
1st
94
CAMERON JOHNSON
00:21:12
6:50/mile
28
M
2
2nd
26
JONATHAN BROWN
00:22:34
7:16/mile
27
M
4
3rd
142
CHAS MYE
00:28:25
9:09/mile
29
M
23
4th
254
MICHAEL WLODARCZYK
00:28:31
9:11/mile
26
M
24
5th
231
EDWARD BUSCH
00:32:51
10:35/mile
26
M
35
6th
163
ANDREW REINHARDT
00:36:31
11:46/mile
29
M
46
7th
22
LUKE BROCKMYRE
00:37:10
11:59/mile
26
M
49
8th
143
ANDREW MYE
00:52:12
16:50/mile
27
M
67
9th
224
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:53:06
17:07/mile
27
M
68
5K Male 30-39
1st
111
WILLIAM LATTA
00:23:58
7:43/mile
39
M
7
2nd
265
SHAWN GLOGOWSKI
00:25:32
8:14/mile
34
M
11
3rd
235
Jeffrey Milliren
00:30:07
9:42/mile
30
M
28
4th
47
CHRIS DAILEY
00:30:35
9:51/mile
31
M
30
5th
124
CHRIS MATTICE
00:34:22
11:05/mile
36
M
40
6th
138
JAYSON MNICH
00:37:04
11:57/mile
34
M
48
7th
175
TIGH SAVAGE
00:37:47
12:11/mile
37
M
50
8th
211
THOMAS WHITMORE
00:38:15
12:20/mile
34
M
52
9th
225
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:51:20
16:33/mile
37
M
66
5K Male 40-49
1st
103
CRAIG KOPRA
00:25:25
8:11/mile
49
M
10
2nd
1
CHRISTOPHER ADAMCZYK
00:25:44
8:18/mile
41
M
12
3rd
170
PATRICK RILEY
00:25:52
8:20/mile
46
M
13
4th
210
JAY WEBER
00:27:15
8:47/mile
45
M
16
5th
86
BRIAN HANSEN
00:27:23
8:49/mile
48
M
17
6th
168
BRETT RICHNER
00:27:55
9:00/mile
40
M
20
7th
197
CHRIS TYCZKA
00:28:49
9:17/mile
49
M
25
8th
73
BRETT GASSMAN
00:29:17
9:26/mile
45
M
26
9th
123
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:32:19
10:25/mile
44
M
33
10th
15
JASON BENNETT
00:34:23
11:05/mile
41
M
41
160
PAUL PROVINO
00:34:56
11:15/mile
49
M
43
10
MARK BASILE
00:35:36
11:29/mile
40
M
45
206
SCOTT WARD
00:39:42
12:48/mile
48
M
53
32
PETER CARMINA
00:42:15
13:37/mile
44
M
54
262
Joe Gargano
00:43:49
14:08/mile
45
M
58
27
JARROD BROWN
00:46:38
15:02/mile
46
M
61
24
DAMON BROOKS
00:47:29
15:18/mile
43
M
62
5K Male 50-59
1st
176
MICHAEL SCHETTIG
00:21:36
6:57/mile
54
M
3
2nd
96
ROBERT KANE
00:22:51
7:22/mile
51
M
6
3rd
166
TOM REYNOLDS
00:24:24
7:51/mile
57
M
8
4th
141
THOMAS MOTAK
00:24:44
7:58/mile
54
M
9
5th
159
RICK POWERS
00:27:32
8:52/mile
59
M
18
6th
249
rick more
00:29:33
9:31/mile
58
M
27
7th
129
DAVID MELOHUSKY
00:31:06
10:01/mile
54
M
31
8th
180
DANIEL SHANTLER
00:31:25
10:07/mile
55
M
32
9th
14
MARK BELLANCA
00:33:18
10:44/mile
59
M
38
10th
217
STEVEN WOOLNOUGH
00:33:19
10:44/mile
53
M
39
228
victor Garrow
00:36:35
11:47/mile
54
M
47
219
CHRIS YOUNG
00:38:06
12:17/mile
57
M
51
82
MIKE GUIDOTTI
00:43:38
14:04/mile
56
M
57
248
Chris Smeragliuolo
00:49:15
15:53/mile
53
M
64
209
TERRY WATTERS
00:50:14
16:12/mile
50
M
65
12
LARRY BAUER
00:56:29
18:13/mile
55
M
69
5K Male 60-69
1st
273
david barrett
00:22:37
7:17/mile
63
M
5
2nd
126
GENE MCDONOUGH
00:25:57
8:22/mile
66
M
14
3rd
234
jim sullivan
00:27:36
8:53/mile
60
M
19
4th
236
Mike Beato
00:28:21
9:08/mile
61
M
22
5th
252
Don Bowman
00:32:34
10:30/mile
62
M
34
6th
127
FRANK MCGINLEY
00:34:56
11:15/mile
62
M
42
7th
146
JOHN NEWMAN
00:45:22
14:38/mile
67
M
59
5K Male 70-79
1st
162
DON RAPPOLD
00:43:26
14:00/mile
72
M
56
2nd
88
PAUL HASSALL
00:48:51
15:45/mile
70
M
63