Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Platter's Chocolate Factory Sponge Candy 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk
North Tonawanda, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and Up
Age unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
38
LIVIA CHASE
00:19:51
6:24/mile
22
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
320
AJ Joslin
00:18:52
6:05/mile
24
M
1
5K Female 50-54
1st
308
Kathy Reynolds
00:27:59
9:01/mile
51
F
20
2nd
16
KATHI BLACK
00:29:30
9:30/mile
50
F
26
3rd
135
MARGIE LOOMIS
00:30:56
9:58/mile
52
F
36
4th
229
TERRI SICA
00:31:46
10:14/mile
50
F
45
5th
223
JANICE SAWYER
00:32:51
10:35/mile
52
F
54
6th
80
SUSAN EVARTS
00:32:57
10:37/mile
50
F
55
7th
75
ANDREA EGOLF
00:33:32
10:48/mile
50
F
58
8th
123
CHRISTINE KINNEY
00:34:13
11:02/mile
52
F
61
9th
9
LYNN BAUMANN
00:36:10
11:39/mile
53
F
80
10th
199
SANDY REDMOND
00:36:10
11:39/mile
54
F
81
105
MARGARET HODSON
00:37:20
12:02/mile
50
F
87
70
KATHRYN DUKE
00:38:13
12:19/mile
53
F
95
241
DAWN SMYTH
00:40:28
13:02/mile
52
F
110
269
KITRESE WASIELEWSKI
00:41:44
13:27/mile
52
F
121
85
ANDREA FISCHER
00:44:04
14:12/mile
50
F
130
293
Cheryl Collins
00:47:48
15:24/mile
53
F
148
316
Kathleen Ventry
00:48:11
15:32/mile
53
F
150
278
JANET WILKINSON
00:48:24
15:36/mile
52
F
152
260
SUZANNE URBANSKI
00:49:07
15:50/mile
51
F
155
228
BARB SHIELDS
00:50:10
16:10/mile
50
F
156
131
MELISSA KUBAS
00:53:41
17:18/mile
51
F
169
255
KATHLEEN THIMSN
00:54:21
17:31/mile
53
F
176
4
SUE BAINBRIDGE
00:54:47
17:40/mile
52
F
178
137
JULIE LOWERRE
00:54:55
17:42/mile
50
F
179
57
SHARON DAVIS
00:55:06
17:46/mile
50
F
180
125
KRISTIN KLEIN
00:55:08
17:46/mile
51
F
182
187
THERESA PERA
00:55:11
17:47/mile
54
F
188
227
JENNIFER SEEFELDT
00:55:38
17:56/mile
52
F
189
254
MARY LYNNE TARQUINI
00:57:10
18:26/mile
52
F
192
5K Male 50-54
1st
154
DAVID METZGER
00:26:58
8:41/mile
54
M
31
2nd
219
GARY SALVATORE
00:27:31
8:52/mile
51
M
36
3rd
60
PATRICK DERMODY
00:27:31
8:52/mile
50
M
37
4th
310
Richard Violanti
00:28:27
9:10/mile
50
M
47
5th
98
BRIAN HANSEN
00:30:13
9:44/mile
50
M
55
6th
315
Gerald Ventry
00:33:04
10:39/mile
54
M
64
7th
309
William J. Stoj
00:33:25
10:46/mile
51
M
66
8th
20
TIMOTHY BOROWSKI
00:36:44
11:50/mile
52
M
72
9th
156
LEE MILLER
00:37:23
12:03/mile
50
M
75