Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Platter's Chocolate Factory Sponge Candy 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk
North Tonawanda, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and Up
Age unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
14
WILLIAM BALLING
00:17:30
5:38/mile
32
M
1
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
90
DYLAN GAGNON
00:24:54
8:01/mile
12
M
29
2nd
183
IAIN ODONNELL
00:25:23
8:11/mile
12
M
31
3rd
54
JOSHUA COOPER
00:26:12
8:26/mile
14
M
36
4th
182
EVAN ODONNELL
00:27:16
8:47/mile
10
M
45
5th
231
AIDEN SIFORD
00:27:32
8:52/mile
14
M
48
6th
233
NOAH SIFORD
00:28:33
9:12/mile
12
M
58
7th
324
Max Rudnicki
00:28:45
9:16/mile
11
M
62
8th
237
JAMES SMITH
00:32:32
10:29/mile
10
M
80
9th
227
ETHAN SEMRAU
00:36:40
11:49/mile
11
M
91
10th
320
Grant Ruzeski
00:37:40
12:08/mile
12
M
97
258
JT SZYMANSKI
00:41:43
13:27/mile
14
M
103
29
WILLIAM BIBLER
00:42:43
13:46/mile
9
M
108
217
LOGAN RUZESKI
00:46:00
14:50/mile
9
M
114
281
BRADY WEBER
00:46:19
14:56/mile
10
M
115
7
GARRETT ALLAN
00:54:19
17:31/mile
14
M
126
5K Male 15-19
1st
315
Brendan Wheeler
00:36:41
11:49/mile
19
M
92
5K Male 20-24
1st
123
JOSH JOSEY
00:27:26
8:50/mile
24
M
47
2nd
244
BENJAMIN STICH
00:28:37
9:13/mile
21
M
59
3rd
215
JASON RUSSINKO
00:38:15
12:20/mile
24
M
99
5K Male 25-29
1st
235
DAVE SMITH
00:23:01
7:25/mile
28
M
16
2nd
225
NICK SCHULTZ
00:23:49
7:40/mile
27
M
21
3rd
124
RYAN KARCHER
00:32:52
10:35/mile
29
M
82
4th
129
FREDERICK KINTZEL
00:33:55
10:56/mile
25
M
84
5th
303
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:42:32
13:43/mile
28
M
107
6th
42
ADAM CASKEY
00:52:00
16:46/mile
29
M
121
5K Male 30-34
1st
190
ANTHONY PAOLUCCI
00:19:50
6:23/mile
33
M
5
2nd
60
STEVEN DABNEY
00:20:05
6:28/mile
32
M
7
3rd
132
ANDREW KLETTKE
00:20:44
6:41/mile
32
M
8
4th
49
NICHOLAS CLAUSE
00:22:09
7:08/mile
33
M
14
5th
114
GREG HIRTZEL
00:24:15
7:49/mile
32
M
27
6th
112
KYLE HERZOG
00:25:41
8:17/mile
32
M
33
7th
173
CHAS MYE
00:27:53
8:59/mile
30
M
51
8th
300
RYAN ZETTLE
00:30:27
9:49/mile
31
M
69
9th
43
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
00:31:47
10:14/mile
33
M
78
10th
204
BRIAN RATHMAN
00:35:57
11:35/mile
30
M
89
206
ANDREW REINHARDT
00:36:50
11:52/mile
30
M
96
80
JEFFREY FINGERLOW
00:44:33
14:21/mile
32
M
112
144
BRANDON LAYTON
00:51:53
16:44/mile
32
M
120
5K Male 35-39
1st
240
CHRISTOPHER SMYKAL
00:18:26
5:56/mile
39
M
2
2nd
297
WILLIAM ZDON
00:20:00
6:27/mile
36
M
6
3rd
166
MICHAEL MOORE
00:21:24
6:54/mile
38
M
11
4th
291
BILL WILLIAMS
00:23:17
7:30/mile
38
M
19
5th
165
MICHAEL MILLS
00:23:45
7:39/mile
38
M
20
6th
77
CHISTOPHER FAGIANI
00:23:57
7:43/mile
38
M
24
7th
121
Jonathan Gentile
00:26:47
8:38/mile
37
M
40
8th
162
ADAM MCINTYRE
00:27:44
8:56/mile
36
M
49
9th
311
Elliott Winter
00:27:52
8:59/mile
35
M
50
10th
252
JASON SWEET
00:31:00
9:59/mile
37
M
74
342
Chris Mattice
00:31:10
10:02/mile
37
M
75
125
BRADLEY KAYE
00:33:14
10:42/mile
37
M
83
304
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:36:44
11:50/mile
38
M
93
221
TIGH SAVAGE
00:36:50
11:52/mile
38
M
95
229
MATTHEW SEMRAU
00:42:31
13:42/mile
35
M
106
148
JONATHAN LEE
00:44:09
14:14/mile
35
M
111
5K Male 40-44
1st
332
Robert Sobaszek
00:20:47
6:42/mile
42
M
9
2nd
53
CHRISTOPHER COOPER
00:22:51
7:22/mile
41
M
15
3rd
4
CHRISTOPHER ADAMCZYK
00:23:16
7:30/mile
42
M
18
4th
32
DAVID BOTTICELLI
00:23:56
7:43/mile
40
M
23
5th
86
ERIC FRAAS
00:25:38
8:15/mile
41
M
32
6th
12
JASON BAIN
00:25:53
8:20/mile
42
M
35
7th
336
ANTHONY ALLECA
00:27:09
8:45/mile
43
M
44
8th
192
MATTHEW PARKER
00:28:00
9:01/mile
43
M
52
9th
271
ED VASQUEZ
00:28:32
9:12/mile
43
M
57
10th
113
WILLIAM HILL
00:28:39
9:14/mile
43
M
61
21
JASON BENNETT
00:28:45
9:16/mile
42
M
63
313
Mark Basile
00:31:34
10:10/mile
41
M
77
17
THOMAS BEECHER II
00:35:26
11:25/mile
40
M
88
33
DAMON BROOKS
00:45:53
14:48/mile
44
M
113
55
CHAD CORNELL
00:53:33
17:16/mile
40
M
125
5K Male 45-49
1st
261
SCOTT THOMPSON
00:18:42
6:01/mile
45
M
3
2nd
302
JEFF ZUBLER
00:19:46
6:22/mile
46
M
4
3rd
39
PETER CARMINA
00:21:57
7:04/mile
45
M
13
4th
318
john wayda
00:23:14
7:29/mile
46
M
17
5th
277
RICHARD VIOLANTI
00:23:54
7:42/mile
49
M
22
6th
20
JAMES BELLANCA
00:24:12
7:48/mile
45
M
26
7th
88
TOBY FREDERICK
00:26:38
8:35/mile
48
M
38
8th
335
Steve Holley
00:26:39
8:35/mile
47
M
39
9th
282
JAY WEBER
00:28:08
9:04/mile
46
M
53
10th
106
BRIAN HANSEN
00:28:15
9:06/mile
49
M
55
238
CHRISTOPHER M. SMITH
00:28:46
9:16/mile
46
M
64
68
DAN DIXON JR
00:30:48
9:55/mile
48
M
72
265
JOE TIBERI
00:32:34
10:30/mile
49
M
81
94
JOE A GARGANO
00:34:43
11:11/mile
46
M
86
47
TOM CIPOLLINA
00:41:16
13:18/mile
48
M
102
5K Male 50-54
1st
140
JOE KULAW
00:25:20
8:10/mile
53
M
30
2nd
139
JAMES KRULL
00:26:20
8:29/mile
53
M
37
3rd
334
fran warthling
00:26:58
8:41/mile
51
M
42
4th
169
MICHAEL MORETTI
00:27:03
8:43/mile
50
M
43
5th
270
ROB VANDERWERF
00:31:32
10:10/mile
51
M
76
6th
197
PAUL PHILLIPS
00:32:10
10:22/mile
50
M
79
7th
257
JOHN SZYMANSKI
00:36:20
11:42/mile
53
M
90
8th
296
GEOFF ZANDER
00:36:48
11:52/mile
50
M
94
9th
201
PAUL PROVINO
00:40:07
12:56/mile
50
M
100
10th
41
TODD CASKEY
00:52:01
16:46/mile
51
M
122
5K Male 55-59
1st
163
DAVID MELOHUSKY
00:21:18
6:51/mile
55
M
10
2nd
187
DONALD OLSON
00:24:05
7:45/mile
56
M
25
3rd
323
Jason Hagger
00:26:56
8:41/mile
59
M
41
4th
314
Rick More
00:28:22
9:08/mile
59
M
56
5th
245
BRIAN STICH
00:28:37
9:13/mile
59
M
60
6th
289
MIKE WILBY
00:42:27
13:41/mile
56
M
105
7th
15
LARRY BAUER
00:50:55
16:25/mile
56
M
118
8th
260
MICHAEL THOMAS
01:23:04
26:47/mile
55
M
127
5K Male 60-64
1st
331
Terry Sweeney
00:21:42
6:59/mile
63
M
12
2nd
319
Jim Sullivan
00:24:54
8:01/mile
61
M
28
3rd
84
RUSSELL FLEISCHMAN
00:29:15
9:25/mile
60
M
65
4th
211
MICHAEL RIESTER
00:29:19
9:27/mile
61
M
66
5th
305
Gary Eckler
00:29:44
9:35/mile
64
M
67
6th
341
Larry Allen
00:30:17
9:45/mile
61
M
68
7th
321
Mike Beato
00:30:32
9:50/mile
62
M
70
8th
18
MARK BELLANCA
00:30:58
9:59/mile
60
M
73
9th
337
Kevin Clary
00:34:19
11:04/mile
61
M
85
10th
161
FRANK MCGINLEY
00:40:07
12:56/mile
63
M
101
268
STEPHEN TRIPODI
00:43:13
13:56/mile
60
M
110
340
JOHN ROSSI
00:53:10
17:08/mile
60
M
123
175
CHARLIE MYE
00:53:11
17:09/mile
60
M
124
5K Male 65-69
1st
64
REX DAWSON
00:25:43
8:17/mile
65
M
34
2nd
210
JIM RIESTER
00:27:16
8:47/mile
67
M
46
3rd
317
Tom Wilson
00:28:10
9:04/mile
65
M
54
4th
198
PAUL PIDUCH
00:30:41
9:53/mile
68
M
71
5th
326
Stephen Karas
00:35:19
11:23/mile
68
M
87
6th
38
STEVEN CAPROW
00:38:14
12:19/mile
67
M
98
7th
178
JOHN NEWMAN
00:42:51
13:49/mile
68
M
109
8th
70
JOHN DRAKE
00:46:54
15:07/mile
67
M
116
9th
248
CHARLES STRECK
00:47:23
15:16/mile
69
M
117
5K Male 70-74
1st
255
PAUL SZUKALA
00:41:48
13:28/mile
74
M
104
5K Male 75 and Up
1st
276
JOHN VIOLANTI
00:51:42
16:40/mile
76
M
119